Privacy Policy

As PERAFOREX Limited (“Company”), we undertake to ensure the confidentiality of customer information acquired or stored with customer oriented service philosophy and legal obligations within the framework of the following basic rules.
Collection of Personal Information
The information required in the services that are mandatory and required to perform the transactions of the customers is received and stored.

All customer information is kept in a secure database, and only authorized senior staff can access this information. This information can be information that customers will provide to the Company, as well as information such as technical information, browser, operating system, visit resources, visiting hours, routing addresses that will automatically leave the Company website and platforms during their visit.
It is also included in the Company’s information collection procedure to place a cookie on the customer’s computer in order to collect information about how the customer uses the Company website. The application of these information collection methods aims to ensure customer safety. All information collected by the company is shared only with company employees responsible for verifying customer accounts, and the only reason for these verification processes is to maintain the privacy and security of the customer. These cookies used by the company contain neither personal nor account nor password information of visitors.

The company may share the usage information of website visitors with corporate advertising companies on this site and other sites with the aim of leading internet advertising. For this purpose, the resolution tag can also be used to pay attention to the pages visited by the customers. These resolution labels, which are used in line with the information collected by advertising companies, cannot be identified based on personal information.

The company may use third party software or services to manage and develop the website, to analyze and track statistical volume of information and usage, including page requests, form requests, and success methods. These cookies contain no personally identifiable information.
Use of Personal Information
By making voluntary transactions with the Company’s products and services, customers agree to use some or all of the information they have given to the Company in their Company accounts and in transactions related to these accounts in order to provide a quality and safe service to the customer. In this context, the Company verifies the information, identity and contact information collected from its customers, create and promote their commercial accounts with this information, create an account number and security password, maintain account mobility, communicate with customers about their accounts and improve the service offered by the Company.

Customers agree that they are willing to share their personal information with the Company. The purpose of collecting this information is to catch the “Know Your Customer” standard and ensure its safety in the transactions performed by the customer. Customers are obliged to provide real, current and accurate information about their identity to the Company. They must declare that they will not be fraudulent or fake, do not impersonate another person, or seek to imitate or represent another person.

The company undertakes to continuously update its information protection policy in order to ensure that its customers’ confidential information is kept secure at all times.

Our Exhibitors and Partners The Company may share customers’ information with the participants, if necessary, to provide the service or product requested by the customer, or to provide customers with an opportunity to participate in the services or products offered by our participants. The company can form partnerships and alliances with a unified marketing agreement with other companies that offer high quality products and services that can be valuable to their customers. This allows customers to better understand the most appropriate and useful offers.

Information Under the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698
As PERAFOREX LIMITED (“Company”), we attach importance to your security and protection of your fundamental rights and freedoms. In this context, we would like to inform you about the Personal Data Protection Law (“Law”) No. 6698, which also covers the protection of your personal data.

Our company has the title of “Data Officer” in terms of related people within the framework of the activities carried out in accordance with Article 10 of the Law. Our company is an intermediary institution authorized by the Capital Markets Board to perform the investment services and activities listed in the Capital Market Law No. 6362.
The personal data of our customers are processed in order to perform investment services and activities by our Company in accordance with the Capital Markets Law (“CMB”) and relevant legislation.

The privacy of our customers’ personal data is essential. However, in accordance with the Law, personal data can only be transferred to institutions and organizations that are expressly authorized by law, without the written permission of our Customers in this regard, by the methods set out in the relevant laws. Personal data of our customers, verbally, electronically and / or in writing, through channels such as the General Directorate, Branches, website and call center, in accordance with the CMB, Law on the Prevention of Laundering of Crime Revenues No. 558, the Law on the Prevention of Money Laundering No. 4208 and the relevant legislation are collected by the method of obtaining documents.
By appling to our Company, our Dear Customers have the right to demand the following rights about your personal data pursuant to Article 11 of the Law:
Learning whether it is processed or not,
Requesting information about this if processed,
To learn the purpose of processing and whether they are used in accordance with the purpose,
To know the third parties to whom it is transferred domestically or abroad,
Requesting correction if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting deletion / destruction in accordance with the conditions stipulated in Article 7 of the Law,
To request notification of the transactions made in accordance with subparagraphs (d) and (e) above to the third parties to whom personal data are transferred,
To object to the emergence of a result against itself by analyzing the processed data exclusively with automatic systems,
In the event that personal data is damaged due to unlawful processing, you have the right to demand the removal of the damage.

You can always contact us to exercise your rights under Article 11 of the Law on your personal data.

Non-Participating Third Parties
Unless legally obligated, customer information is not shared with any third party or institution without their own consent. All precautions to be taken in order to protect the security, privacy and privacy of the customers are at the highest level.

The company takes all available measures to ensure the privacy of its customers’ personal information and to implement information protection procedures designed for customer privacy.

The Company will never disclose its personal and confidential information to a third party without the express and written consent of its customers, except for special circumstances requiring legal obligation or the need to verify the identity of the customer to protect the customer’s account and secure his personal information.

Customer information may be disclosed within the framework of legal regulations, if required by the regulatory agencies, judicial and executive authorities to which the Company is subject.

In addition, the confidentiality issue is specified in the contracts made with third parties for the execution of some of the Company’s business.

Messages
The Company may contact its customers from time to time by phone or e-mail in order to offer information about financial transactions, to provide information or to inform about current promotions. Customers approve that they are willing to communicate with them in terms of the terms and conditions they have approved while becoming a member of the Company. If our customers who do not want this kind of communication with them want to unsubscribe from our daily e-mail list at any time, they can easily get out of the e-bulletin by clicking the “Please click to unsubscribe from our e-bulletin list” link at the bottom of the e-mails we send. .

The messages can only be used by the Company officials to review and store them in order to provide better customer satisfaction and a more efficient transaction infrastructure. The messages in question are in no way shared with unauthorized persons outside the institution.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
From time to time, the company may make updates to this Privacy Policy due to the requirements of the day, customer satisfaction and legal reasons. In the event that the Privacy Policy changes, the changed Privacy Policy is immediately posted on the Company website and an announcement is made on the Company website explaining the information of such changes. The Company provides customers with all necessary support about what information is stored and used using the Company website.